Tallechien Hindriks OostlandAge: 90 years17721862

Name
Tallechien Hindriks Oostland
Given names
Tallechien Hindriks
Surname
Oostland
Also known as
Talligjen Hindriks Oostland
Birth August 28, 1772
Baptism August 30, 1772 (Age 2 days)
Marriage of parentsHindrik Jans OostlandJantje Enjes DalmanView this family
May 21, 1775 (Age 2 years)
Death of a fatherHindrik Jans Oostland
October 29, 1789 (Age 17 years)
MarriageHindrik Jans KnapperView this family
May 20, 1802 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Trijntje Hindriks Knapper
May 29, 1803 (Age 30 years)
Occupation
werkvrouw

Baptism of a daughterTrijntje Hindriks Knapper
June 5, 1803 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jan Hindriks Knapper
March 10, 1807 (Age 34 years)
Address: Uiterburen
Baptism of a sonJan Hindriks Knapper
April 19, 1807 (Age 34 years)
Death of a husbandHindrik Jans Knapper
February 13, 1812 (Age 39 years)
Death of a daughterTrijntje Hindriks Knapper
January 11, 1818 (Age 45 years)
Address: op het schip
Marriage of a childJan Hindriks KnapperGeessien Eppes OosterveldView this family
October 28, 1831 (Age 59 years)
Death of a sonJan Hindriks Knapper
May 27, 1836 (Age 63 years)
Address: domicilie Noordbroek
Cause: over boord gevallen
Note: aan boord van Aletta
Death of a motherJantje Enjes Dalman
September 15, 1837 (Age 65 years)
Death December 29, 1862 (Age 90 years)
Address: Veendam
Unique identifier
59D18FFF582841B3B4ADB94535D26CAAA817

Last change April 8, 201922:30:03

by: admin
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 21, 1775Noordbroek
-3 years
herself
Family with Hindrik Jans Knapper - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 20, 1802Muntendam
1 year
daughter
4 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Tallechien Hindriks Oostland, werkvrouw, daughter of Hindrik Jans Oostland and Jantje Enjes Dalman, was born on August 28, 1772 in Muntendam and died on December 29, 1862 in Westerdiep at the age of 90. She married Hindrik Jans Knapper, son of Jan Hindriks Knapper and Trijntjen Gerrijts Zwart, on May 20, 1802 in Muntendam. He was born on October 20, 1776 in Noordbroek and died on February 13, 1812 in Zuidbroek at the age of 35.

      Children of Tallechien Hindriks Oostland and Hindrik Jans Knapper:

      1. Trijntje Hindriks Knapper (18031818)
      2. Jan Hindriks Knapper (18071836)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Jan Hindriks Knapper, zeeman, 2e stuurman, son of Hindrik Jans Knapper and Tallechien Hindriks Oostland, was born on March 10, 1807 in Zuidbroek and died on May 27, 1836 in ergens op zee at the age of 29. He married Geessien Eppes Oosterveld, daughter of Eppe Hindriks Oosterveld and Anje Erzes Kuiper, on October 28, 1831 in Muntendam. She was born on December 23, 1807 in Zuidbroek and died on December 4, 1857 in Veendam at the age of 49.

      Children of Jan Hindriks Knapper and Geessien Eppes Oosterveld:

      1. Hindrik Knapper (18321913)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Hindrik Knapper, timmerman, landbouwer, son of Jan Hindriks Knapper and Geessien Eppes Oosterveld, was born on October 3, 1832 in Muntendam and died on August 25, 1913 in Muntendam at the age of 80. He married Roelfien Lefferts, daughter of Geert Hindriks Lefferts and Engeltje Halm, on February 4, 1858 in Nieuwe Pekela. She was born on July 19, 1829 in Onstwedde and died on December 22, 1897 in Muntendam at the age of 68.

      Children of Hindrik Knapper and Roelfien Lefferts:

      1. Geert Knapper (18591886)
      2. Hindrik Knapper (18611941)
      3. Engel Knapper (18641938)
      4. Geessiena Knapper (18651937)
      5. Jan Knapper (18671871)