Hemke HamAge: 103 years18711974

Name
Hemke Ham
Given names
Hemke
Surname
Ham
Also known as
Harmke Ham
Birth March 6, 1871
Birth of a brotherKlaas Ham
about 1876 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherJakob Ham
March 25, 1878 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherHendrik Ham
October 11, 1885 (Age 14 years)
Birth of a brotherDirk Ham
April 22, 1888 (Age 17 years)
Birth of a brotherAlje Ham
October 31, 1890 (Age 19 years)
MarriageEngel KnapperView this family
May 21, 1902 (Age 31 years)
Death of a brotherJakob Ham
January 24, 1903 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Hendrik Knapper
April 11, 1903 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Allert Knapper
January 8, 1905 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Roelfien Knapper
June 11, 1907 (Age 36 years)
Death of a daughterRoelfien Knapper
August 4, 1907 (Age 36 years)
Address: Tusschenklappen
Birth of a son
#4
Roelf Knapper
January 26, 1909 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Grietje Knapper
February 15, 1916 (Age 44 years)
Death of a motherGrietje Bulthuis
March 15, 1916 (Age 45 years)
Death of a fatherAllert Ham
May 12, 1916 (Age 45 years)
Death of a husbandEngel Knapper
June 19, 1938 (Age 67 years)
Burial of a husbandEngel Knapper
after June 19, 1938 (Age 67 years)
Marriage of a childAllert KnapperBoukje AntonidesView this family
about March 1947 (Age 75 years)
Death of a brotherKlaas Ham
February 26, 1958 (Age 86 years)
Death of a brotherDirk Ham
June 25, 1968 (Age 97 years)
Occupation
huishoudster

Death October 30, 1974 (Age 103 years)
Burial

Unique identifier
F653955303F4457EBE8F8C2D03B06121265B

Last change April 8, 201923:05:43

by: admin
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: August 18, 1870Loppersum
7 months
herself
6 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
8 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Family with Engel Knapper - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 21, 1902Loppersum
11 months
son
21 months
son
2 years
daughter
20 months
son
7 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Hemke Ham, huishoudster, daughter of Allert Ham and Grietje Bulthuis, was born on March 6, 1871 in Wirdum and died on October 30, 1974 in Muntendam at the age of 103. She married Engel Knapper, son of Hindrik Knapper and Roelfien Lefferts, on May 21, 1902 in Loppersum. He was born on February 27, 1864 in Veendam and died on June 19, 1938 in Muntendam at the age of 74.

      Children of Hemke Ham and Engel Knapper:

      1. Hendrik Knapper (19031984)
      2. Allert Knapper (1905)
      3. Roelfien Knapper (19071907)
      4. Roelf Knapper (1909)
      5. Grietje Knapper (1916)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Hendrik Knapper, landbouwer, son of Engel Knapper and Hemke Ham, was born on April 11, 1903 in Muntendam and died on December 27, 1984 in Windsor at the age of 81. He married Aaltje Cornelia Oudeman, daughter of Hilko Oudeman and Antje Hamminga.

      Children of Hendrik Knapper and Aaltje Cornelia Oudeman:

      1. Hemke Knapper (19241994)
      2. Engel Knapper (19272000)
      3. Private
      4. Albert Knapper (2009)
      5. Private
      6. Grace Knapper (2009)
      7. Private
      8. Joe Knapper (2009)
      9. Paul Knapper (19342009)
      10. Private
    2. Allert Knapper, son of Engel Knapper and Hemke Ham, was born on January 8, 1905 in Muntendam. He married Boukje Antonides, daughter of Sake Antonides and Trientje Penninga, about March 1947 in Zuidbroek. She was born about 1920 in Zuidbroek.

      Children of Allert Knapper and Boukje Antonides:

      1. Sake Allert Knapper (19531954)
    3. Grietje Knapper, daughter of Engel Knapper and Hemke Ham, was born on February 15, 1916 in Muntendam. She married Fokke Sake Antonides, son of Sake Antonides and Trientje Penninga.

      Children of Grietje Knapper and Fokke Sake Antonides:

      1. Sake Fokke Antonides (19432010)
      2. Private
      3. Private
      4. Private
      5. Private
      6. Private
      7. Private
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Engel Knapper, son of Hendrik Knapper and Aaltje Cornelia Oudeman, was born on November 15, 1927 in Sarnia and died on November 9, 2000 in Grand Rapids at the age of 72.

      Engel Knapper had 5 children.