Hendrik KnapperAge: 81 years19031984

Name
Hendrik Knapper
Given names
Hendrik
Surname
Knapper
Also known as
Henry Knapper
Birth April 11, 1903
Birth of a son
#1
Albert Knapper

Birth of a daughter
#2
Grace Knapper

Birth of a son
#3
Joe Knapper

Birth of a brotherAllert Knapper
January 8, 1905 (Age 20 months)
Birth of a sisterRoelfien Knapper
June 11, 1907 (Age 4 years)
Death of a sisterRoelfien Knapper
August 4, 1907 (Age 4 years)
Address: Tusschenklappen
Birth of a brotherRoelf Knapper
January 26, 1909 (Age 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherHindrik Knapper
August 25, 1913 (Age 10 years)
Address: Tusschenklappen
Birth of a sisterGrietje Knapper
February 15, 1916 (Age 12 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherGrietje Bulthuis
March 15, 1916 (Age 12 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherAllert Ham
May 12, 1916 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Hemke Knapper
December 26, 1924 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Engel Knapper
November 15, 1927 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Paul Knapper
about 1934 (Age 30 years)

Death of a fatherEngel Knapper
June 19, 1938 (Age 35 years)
Burial of a fatherEngel Knapper
after June 19, 1938 (Age 35 years)
Death of a motherHemke Ham
October 30, 1974 (Age 71 years)
Occupation
landbouwer

Death December 27, 1984 (Age 81 years)
Address: Essex County, Ontario
Burial
Address: Essex County, Ontario
Unique identifier
3D214791BC5A4BD48CE2A5E1E2CDB2BC7CEE

Last change April 8, 201923:04:52

by: admin
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 21, 1902Loppersum
11 months
himself
21 months
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
20 months
younger brother
7 years
younger sister
Family with Aaltje Cornelia Oudeman - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
3 years
son
daughter
Private
son
daughter
Private
daughter
son
Private
son
son
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Hendrik Knapper, landbouwer, son of Engel Knapper and Hemke Ham, was born on April 11, 1903 in Muntendam and died on December 27, 1984 in Windsor at the age of 81. He married Aaltje Cornelia Oudeman, daughter of Hilko Oudeman and Antje Hamminga.

      Children of Hendrik Knapper and Aaltje Cornelia Oudeman:

      1. Hemke Knapper (19241994)
      2. Engel Knapper (19272000)
      3. Private
      4. Albert Knapper (2009)
      5. Private
      6. Grace Knapper (2009)
      7. Private
      8. Joe Knapper (2009)
      9. Paul Knapper (19342009)
      10. Private
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Engel Knapper, son of Hendrik Knapper and Aaltje Cornelia Oudeman, was born on November 15, 1927 in Sarnia and died on November 9, 2000 in Grand Rapids at the age of 72.

      Engel Knapper had 5 children.