Aaltje Cornelia OudemanAge: 88 years18981987

Name
Aaltje Cornelia Oudeman
Given names
Aaltje Cornelia
Surname
Oudeman
Also known as
Alice Oudeman
Birth December 26, 1898
Birth of a son
#1
Albert Knapper

Birth of a daughter
#2
Grace Knapper

Birth of a son
#3
Joe Knapper

Death of a motherAntje Hamminga
October 3, 1920 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Hemke Knapper
December 26, 1924 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Engel Knapper
November 15, 1927 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Paul Knapper
about 1934 (Age 35 years)

Death of a fatherHilko Oudeman
December 9, 1934 (Age 35 years)
Death of a husbandHendrik Knapper
December 27, 1984 (Age 86 years)
Address: Essex County, Ontario
Occupation
verpleegster

Death July 22, 1987 (Age 88 years)
Address: Essex County, Ontario
Unique identifier
534B2641DC7F4C899C648E174D48A8BDD400

Last change April 8, 201922:59:04

by: admin
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 19, 1894Slochteren
5 years
herself
Family with Hendrik Knapper - View this family
husband
herself
daughter
3 years
son
daughter
Private
son
daughter
Private
daughter
son
Private
son
son
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Aaltje Cornelia Oudeman, verpleegster, daughter of Hilko Oudeman and Antje Hamminga, was born on December 26, 1898 in Slochteren and died on July 22, 1987 in Essex at the age of 88. She married Hendrik Knapper, son of Engel Knapper and Hemke Ham.

      Children of Aaltje Cornelia Oudeman and Hendrik Knapper:

      1. Hemke Knapper (19241994)
      2. Engel Knapper (19272000)
      3. Private
      4. Albert Knapper (2009)
      5. Private
      6. Grace Knapper (2009)
      7. Private
      8. Joe Knapper (2009)
      9. Paul Knapper (19342009)
      10. Private
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Engel Knapper, son of Hendrik Knapper and Aaltje Cornelia Oudeman, was born on November 15, 1927 in Sarnia and died on November 9, 2000 in Grand Rapids at the age of 72.

      Engel Knapper had 5 children.