Hemke KnapperAge: 69 years19241994

Name
Hemke Knapper
Given names
Hemke
Surname
Knapper
Also known as
Emma
Birth December 26, 1924
Birth of a brotherEngel Knapper
November 15, 1927 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherPaul Knapper
about 1934 (Age 9 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherHilko Oudeman
December 9, 1934 (Age 9 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherEngel Knapper
June 19, 1938 (Age 13 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherEngel Knapper
after June 19, 1938 (Age 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherHemke Ham
October 30, 1974 (Age 49 years)
Death of a fatherHendrik Knapper
December 27, 1984 (Age 60 years)
Address: Essex County, Ontario
Death of a motherAaltje Cornelia Oudeman
July 22, 1987 (Age 62 years)
Address: Essex County, Ontario
Death May 12, 1994 (Age 69 years)
Address: Michigan
Unique identifier
50E5C36CDFAC4604AA350C1D195B4CA3A495

Last change April 8, 201922:59:49

by: admin
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
herself
3 years
younger brother
sister
Private
brother
sister
Private
sister
brother
Private
brother
younger brother
sister
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Hemke Knapper, daughter of Hendrik Knapper and Aaltje Cornelia Oudeman, was born on December 26, 1924 in Muntendam and died on May 12, 1994 in Detroit at the age of 69.