Engel KnapperAge: 72 years19272000

Name
Engel Knapper
Given names
Engel
Surname
Knapper
Also known as
Ed Knapper
Birth November 15, 1927
Birth of a brotherPaul Knapper
about 1934 (Age 6 years)

Death of a maternal grandfatherHilko Oudeman
December 9, 1934 (Age 7 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherEngel Knapper
June 19, 1938 (Age 10 years)
Burial of a paternal grandfatherEngel Knapper
after June 19, 1938 (Age 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherHemke Ham
October 30, 1974 (Age 46 years)
Death of a fatherHendrik Knapper
December 27, 1984 (Age 57 years)
Address: Essex County, Ontario
Death of a motherAaltje Cornelia Oudeman
July 22, 1987 (Age 59 years)
Address: Essex County, Ontario
Death of a sisterHemke Knapper
May 12, 1994 (Age 66 years)
Address: Michigan
Death November 9, 2000 (Age 72 years)
Unique identifier
727AD5296F1C4986A3E597D77A2144C4DDA8

Last change April 8, 201923:00:11

by: admin
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
3 years
himself
sister
Private
brother
sister
Private
sister
brother
Private
brother
younger brother
sister
Private
Family with Private - View this family
himself
wife
Private
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
son
Private
daughter
Private

  1. Generation 1
    1. Engel Knapper, son of Hendrik Knapper and Aaltje Cornelia Oudeman, was born on November 15, 1927 in Sarnia and died on November 9, 2000 in Grand Rapids at the age of 72.

      Engel Knapper had 5 children.