Trijntje Gerrits KnapperAge: 76 years18101887

Name
Trijntje Gerrits Knapper
Given names
Trijntje Gerrits
Surname
Knapper
Also known as
Trientje Gerrits Knapper
Birth February 16, 1810
Birth of a brotherKlaas Gerrits Knapper
December 13, 1811 (Age 21 months)
Address: huis getekend No. 36
Death of a maternal grandmotherRenske Meertens
November 30, 1812 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterAnje Gerrits Knapper
October 31, 1816 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherMeerten Gerrits Knapper
January 18, 1819 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherBerend Gerrits Knapper
October 21, 1823 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a sisterGrietje Gerrits Knapper
October 21, 1823 (Age 13 years)
Death of a brotherBerend Gerrits Knapper
October 27, 1823 (Age 13 years)
MarriageHindrik Hindriks LameinView this family
December 8, 1837 (Age 27 years)
Death of a sisterGrietje Gerrits Knapper
August 15, 1838 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Hindrikjen Lemain
September 16, 1838 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Aaltje Hindriks Lamain
November 23, 1840 (Age 30 years)
Address: in het Veen
Death of a daughterAaltje Hindriks Lamain
September 14, 1842 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Aaltje Hindriks Lamein
March 5, 1843 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Hindrik Hindriks Lamain
April 5, 1845 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sonHindrik Hindriks Lamain
June 11, 1845 (Age 35 years)
Death of a daughterAaltje Hindriks Lamein
October 9, 1845 (Age 35 years)
Death of a fatherGerrijt Jans Knapper
September 25, 1846 (Age 36 years)
Death of a motherAaltje Klaassens Holtjer
January 10, 1847 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Hindrik Lamein
March 8, 1847 (Age 37 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherKlaas Ebels Holtjer
August 28, 1849 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Gerrit Lemain
November 16, 1852 (Age 42 years)
Death of a husbandHindrik Hindriks Lamein
June 18, 1861 (Age 51 years)
Death of a sonHindrik Lamein
July 15, 1861 (Age 51 years)
Death of a daughterHindrikjen Lemain
May 5, 1864 (Age 54 years)
Death of a brotherJan Gerrits Knapper
July 11, 1874 (Age 64 years)
Death of a sisterRenske Gerrits Knapper
December 31, 1880 (Age 70 years)
Address: Veendam
Death of a brotherKlaas Gerrits Knapper
January 21, 1881 (Age 70 years)
Occupation
werkvrouw

Death January 24, 1887 (Age 76 years)
Unique identifier
0F1092BC9C9D4F8AA37FE78FB2809D654B14

Last change April 11, 201918:48:22

by: admin
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 19, 1805Noordbroek
4 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
herself
22 months
younger brother
5 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
younger sister
Family with Hindrik Hindriks Lamein - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 8, 1837Muntendam
9 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
23 months
son
6 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Trijntje Gerrits Knapper, werkvrouw, daughter of Gerrijt Jans Knapper and Aaltje Klaassens Holtjer, was born on February 16, 1810 in Noordbroek and died on January 24, 1887 in Muntendam at the age of 76. She married Hindrik Hindriks Lamein, son of Hindrik Jelies Lamein and Hindrikje Hindriks Speelman, on December 8, 1837 in Muntendam. He was born on February 22, 1812 in Veendam and died on June 18, 1861 in Muntendam at the age of 49.

      Children of Trijntje Gerrits Knapper and Hindrik Hindriks Lamein:

      1. Hindrikjen Lemain (18381864)
      2. Aaltje Hindriks Lamain (18401842)
      3. Aaltje Hindriks Lamein (18431845)
      4. Hindrik Hindriks Lamain (18451845)
      5. Hindrik Lamein (18471861)
      6. Gerrit Lemain (18521914)