Antonia VlinkAge: 27 years17911818

Name
Antonia Vlink
Given names
Antonia
Surname
Vlink
Also known as
Anthonia Servaas Vlink
Birth about 1791
MarriageChristiaan ZwartzView this family
May 16, 1813 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Johanna Christiaans Zwartz
March 7, 1815 (Age 24 years)
Death November 2, 1818 (Age 27 years)
Unique identifier
B2698B08A9214C28B026C25F6EEA4263E04E

Last change April 16, 201909:12:16

by: admin
  1. Generation 1
    1. Antonia Vlink was born about 1791 in Sneek and died on November 2, 1818 in Sneek. She married Christiaan Zwartz on May 16, 1813 in Sneek. He was born about 1786 in Leeuwarden and died on September 29, 1857 in Sneek.

      Children of Antonia Vlink and Christiaan Zwartz:

      1. Johanna Christiaans Zwartz (18151897)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Johanna Christiaans Zwartz, daughter of Christiaan Zwartz and Antonia Vlink, was born on March 7, 1815 in Sneek and died on April 11, 1897 in Harlingen at the age of 82. She married Klaas Gerrits Knapper, son of Gerrijt Jans Knapper and Aaltje Klaassens Holtjer, on December 3, 1837 in Leeuwarden. He was born on December 13, 1811 in Noordbroek and died on January 21, 1881 in Harlingen at the age of 69.

      Children of Johanna Christiaans Zwartz and Klaas Gerrits Knapper:

      1. Aaltje Knapper (18381906)
      2. Christiaan Knapper (18401840)
      3. Christiaan Klazes Knapper (18411916)
      4. Gerrit Knapper (18431843)
      5. Gerrit Knapper (18441890)
      6. Anthonia Knapper (18461917)
      7. Bondina Cornelia Knapper (18481926)
      8. Regiena Anna Catharina Knapper (18491934)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Aaltje Knapper, daughter of Klaas Gerrits Knapper and Johanna Christiaans Zwartz, was born on July 8, 1838 in Leeuwarden and died on February 26, 1906 in Leeuwarderadeel at the age of 67. She married Roelof Krins, son of Luitje Reinders Krins and Feikje Roelofs de Jong, on December 7, 1862 in Dokkum. He was born on March 18, 1832 in Noordwolde and died on January 5, 1914 in Wageningen at the age of 81.

      Children of Aaltje Knapper and Roelof Krins:

      1. Feikje Catharina Krins (18631902)
      2. Johanna Roelfs Krins (1865)
    2. Christiaan Klazes Knapper, son of Klaas Gerrits Knapper and Johanna Christiaans Zwartz, was born on April 18, 1841 in Leeuwarden and died on September 25, 1916 in Hilversum at the age of 75. He married Hermina Frederika Munnik, daughter of Johannes Hermanus David Munnik and Grietje Freerks Tieleman, on April 12, 1866 in Haskerland. She was born on April 19, 1843 in Haskerland and died on September 7, 1922 in Utrecht at the age of 79.

      Children of Christiaan Klazes Knapper and Hermina Frederika Munnik:

      1. Margareta Knapper (1869)
      2. Nicolaas Knapper (18701944)
      3. Johanna Hermina Knapper (18731956)
      4. Johanna Maria Knapper (18741956)
      5. Margaretha Christina Knapper (1876)
      6. Alida Antonia Knapper (1878)
      7. Johan Herman Knapper (18821903)
    3. Gerrit Knapper, boekhouder, son of Klaas Gerrits Knapper and Johanna Christiaans Zwartz, was born on September 7, 1844 in Leeuwarden and died on January 18, 1890 in Leeuwarden at the age of 45. He married Jacomina Elisabeth Hoogland, daughter of Jan de Jonge Hoogland and Jennegien Scholtens, on May 15, 1875 in Groningen. She was born on October 1, 1848 in Groningen and died after January 18, 1890.

      Children of Gerrit Knapper and Jacomina Elisabeth Hoogland:

      1. Nicolaas Johan Knapper (18761937)
      2. Jan Christiaan Knapper (1877)
      3. Johanna Jegiena Knapper (1880)
    4. Anthonia Knapper, daughter of Klaas Gerrits Knapper and Johanna Christiaans Zwartz, was born on May 2, 1846 in Ooststellingwerf and died on September 17, 1917 in Leeuwarden at the age of 71. She married Pier Fokkes Dijkema, son of Fokke Tjitzes Dijkema and Jeltje Jelles Nooitgedagt, on May 24, 1866 in Harlingen. He was born on July 30, 1838 in Schoterland and died on May 28, 1930 in Leeuwarden at the age of 91.

      Children of Anthonia Knapper and Pier Fokkes Dijkema:

      1. Johanna Dijkema (18681941)
      2. Fokje Dijkema (18701872)
      3. Fokje Dijkema (18721956)
      4. Nicolaas Dijkema (18741953)
      5. Fokke Dijkema (18771944)
      6. Alida Bondina Dijkema (1880)
      7. Tjitze Dijkema (1880)
    5. Bondina Cornelia Knapper, hoedenmaakster, daughter of Klaas Gerrits Knapper and Johanna Christiaans Zwartz, was born on February 17, 1848 in Wymbritseradeel and died on October 4, 1926 in Wymbritseradeel at the age of 78. She married Gerrit Rikkers, son of Hendrik Gerrits Rikkers and Janke Alberts Boonstra, on August 8, 1872 in Harlingen. He was born on November 19, 1847 in Harlingen and died on June 23, 1925 in Harlingen at the age of 77.

    6. Regiena Anna Catharina Knapper, daughter of Klaas Gerrits Knapper and Johanna Christiaans Zwartz, was born on November 3, 1849 in Leeuwarden and died on July 24, 1934 in Harlingen at the age of 84. She married Laas Wijnalda, son of Rein Wijnalda and Trijntje Sikkes Hellingwerf, on July 6, 1871 in Harlingen. He was born on October 9, 1847 in Harlingen and died on May 22, 1928 in Harlingen at the age of 80.

      Children of Regiena Anna Catharina Knapper and Laas Wijnalda:

      1. Rein Nicolaas Wijnalda (18721933)
      2. Johanna Catharina Bondina Wijnalda (18771878)
      3. Johanna Catharina Bondina Wijnalda (18791921)
      4. Trijntje Bondina Johanna Wijnalda (18851939)