Roelof KrinsAge: 81 years18321914

Name
Roelof Krins
Given names
Roelof
Surname
Krins
Also known as
Roelof Luitjes Krins
Birth March 18, 1832
Death of a motherFeikje Roelofs de Jong
March 24, 1833 (Age 12 months)
MarriageAaltje KnapperView this family
December 7, 1862 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Feikje Catharina Krins
October 9, 1863 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Johanna Roelfs Krins
January 18, 1865 (Age 32 years)
Death of a fatherLuitje Reinders Krins
August 30, 1869 (Age 37 years)
Death of a daughterFeikje Catharina Krins
October 14, 1902 (Age 70 years)
Death of a wifeAaltje Knapper
February 26, 1906 (Age 73 years)
Death January 5, 1914 (Age 81 years)
Unique identifier
4E1C60FF3C894C34BA9F375EF7BA341DFE0E

Last change April 16, 201909:07:30

by: admin
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 2, 1831Leeuwarderadeel
10 months
himself
Family with Aaltje Knapper - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 7, 1862Dokkum
10 months
daughter
15 months
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Roelof Krins, son of Luitje Reinders Krins and Feikje Roelofs de Jong, was born on March 18, 1832 in Noordwolde and died on January 5, 1914 in Wageningen at the age of 81. He married Aaltje Knapper, daughter of Klaas Gerrits Knapper and Johanna Christiaans Zwartz, on December 7, 1862 in Dokkum. She was born on July 8, 1838 in Leeuwarden and died on February 26, 1906 in Leeuwarderadeel at the age of 67.

      Children of Roelof Krins and Aaltje Knapper:

      1. Feikje Catharina Krins (18631902)
      2. Johanna Roelfs Krins (1865)