Geerd Leferink1693

Name
Geerd Leferink
Given names
Geerd
Surname
Leferink
Also known as
Geerd Leefering in't Dorp
Birth about 1693
MarriageAnne LotView this family
May 18, 1721 (Age 28 years)
Note: Jan Leverings Soon Geerd en sal. Lucas Loth sijn Dogter Annetjen, beide alhier
Birth of a son
#1
Jan Levering
1722 (Age 29 years)
Baptism of a sonJan Levering
1722 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Gese Leferink
November 28, 1728 (Age 35 years)
Baptism of a daughterGese Leferink
November 28, 1728 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sonJan Levering
1777 (Age 84 years)
Deathyes

Unique identifier
7063750187EC4E63BEAC96B58903D9CA5199

Last change December 2, 201904:03:26

by: admin
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Anne Lot - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 18, 1721Uelsen
19 months
son
7 years
daughter

Marriage

Jan Leverings Soon Geerd en sal. Lucas Loth sijn Dogter Annetjen, beide alhier

  1. Generation 1
    1. Geerd Leferink, son of Jan Levering and Echtgenote Onbekend, was born about 1693 in Uelsen. He married Anne Lot, daughter of Lucas Lot and Echtgenote Onbekend, on May 18, 1721 in Uelsen. She was born about 1696 in Uelsen.

      Children of Geerd Leferink and Anne Lot:

      1. Jan Levering (17221777)
      2. Gese Leferink (1728)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Gese Leferink, daughter of Geerd Leferink and Anne Lot, was born on November 28, 1728 in Uelsen. She married Geerd Ramaker. He was born about 1728 in Haar and died on March 18, 1811 in Haar.

      Children of Gese Leferink and Geerd Ramaker:

      1. Geerdjen Ramaker (17601763)
      2. Geerdjen Ramaker (1763)
      3. Lucas Ramaker (17651823)
      4. Berentin Ramaker (17671835)
      5. Geerd Ramaker (1770)
      6. Berend Ramaker (1774)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Lucas Ramaker, decker, son of Geerd Ramaker and Gese Leferink, was born on March 28, 1765 in Haar and died on March 9, 1823 in Veldhausen at the age of 57. He married 2 times. The first time he married Geerdjen Eilers, daughter of Geerd Lambers and Jenne Eilers, on June 1, 1792 in Nordhorn. She was born before July 4, 1760 in Veldhausen and died on November 26, 1807 in Veldhausen. The second time he married Geerdjen Swarten, daughter of Willem Swarten and Fenne Albers, on January 30, 1808 in Veldhausen. She was born on October 13, 1778 in Veldhausen and died on December 2, 1840 in Veldhausen at the age of 62.

      Children of Lucas Ramaker and Geerdjen Eilers:

      1. Jenne Ramaker (17931793)
      2. Jenne Ramaker (1794)
      3. Geerd Ramaker (17961815)
      4. Jan Ramaker (17981802)
      5. Gerrit Ramaker (18001800)
      6. Garriet Ramaker (18021886)

      Children of Lucas Ramaker and Geerdjen Swarten:

      1. Geerdjen Ramaker (18091816)
      2. Wilhelm Ramaker (18111812)
      3. Fenne Ramaker (18131882)
      4. Geerd Ramaker (1819)
    2. Berentin Ramaker, daughter of Geerd Ramaker and Gese Leferink, was born on May 2, 1767 in Haar and died on September 19, 1835 in Esche at the age of 68. She married Lambert Morsink on February 17, 1793 in Veldhausen. He was born on July 5, 1767 in Esche and died on June 27, 1802 in Esche at the age of 34.

    3. Geerd Ramaker, son of Geerd Ramaker and Gese Leferink, was born on August 17, 1770 in Haar. He married Fenne Jonkers.

      Children of Geerd Ramaker and Fenne Jonkers:

      1. Jan Ramaker (17971834)