Rudolf Willem MeijerAge: 72 years18931965

Name
Rudolf Willem Meijer
Given names
Rudolf Willem
Surname
Meijer
Also known as
Rudolf Meijer
Birth July 7, 1893
MarriageJanna RamakerView this family
October 25, 1919 (Age 26 years)
Death of a fatherJohannes Jacobus Ferdinandus Meijer
May 9, 1930 (Age 36 years)
Death of a motherWillemina Rudolphina Schukking
July 17, 1937 (Age 44 years)
Death of a wifeJanna Ramaker
August 8, 1958 (Age 65 years)
Death October 3, 1965 (Age 72 years)
Unique identifier
96AE884DC1CE45E99CD4660E59E9A16401CF

Last change April 17, 201917:49:24

by: admin
  1. Generation 1
    1. Rudolf Willem Meijer, son of Johannes Jacobus Ferdinandus Meijer and Willemina Rudolphina Schukking, was born on July 7, 1893 in Gasselte and died on October 3, 1965 in Gieten at the age of 72. He married Janna Ramaker, daughter of Gerrit Ramaker and Fennechien Oosting, on October 25, 1919 in Gieten. She was born on September 9, 1898 in Gieten and died on August 8, 1958 in Gieten at the age of 59.