fancy-imagebar

Geessien Eppes OosterveldAge: 49 years18071857

Name
Geessien Eppes Oosterveld
Given names
Geessien Eppes
Surname
Oosterveld
Also known as
Geessien Hindriks Oosterveld
Birth December 23, 1807
Address: Uiterburen
Death of a fatherEppe Hindriks Oosterveld
November 25, 1816 (Age 8 years)
Death of a motherAnje Erzes Kuiper
March 11, 1830 (Age 22 years)
Address: Tusschenklappen
MarriageJan Hindriks KnapperView this family
October 28, 1831 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Hindrik Knapper
October 3, 1832 (Age 24 years)
Death of a husbandJan Hindriks Knapper
May 27, 1836 (Age 28 years)
Address: domicilie Noordbroek
Death December 4, 1857 (Age 49 years)
Unique identifier
06B987AE103941CE80DF7BBFD90822816961

Last change April 8, 201922:33:00

by: admin
Family with parents - View this family
father
m02.pngEppe Hindriks Oosterveld
Birth: June 22, 1774Zuidbroek
Occupation: arbeider
Baptism: June 26, 1774Zuidbroek
Death: November 25, 1816Zuidbroek
mother
Marriage: May 24, 1801Zuidbroek
7 years
herself
Family with Jan Hindriks Knapper - View this family
husband
Jan Hindriks Knapper
Birth: March 10, 1807Zuidbroek
Occupation: zeeman
Baptism: April 19, 1807Zuidbroek
Death: May 27, 1836ergens op zee
herself
Marriage: October 28, 1831Muntendam
11 months
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Geessien Eppes Oosterveld, daughter of Eppe Hindriks Oosterveld and Anje Erzes Kuiper, was born on December 23, 1807 in Zuidbroek and died on December 4, 1857 in Veendam at the age of 49. She married Jan Hindriks Knapper, son of Hindrik Jans Knapper and Tallechien Hindriks Oostland, on October 28, 1831 in Muntendam. He was born on March 10, 1807 in Zuidbroek and died on May 27, 1836 in ergens op zee at the age of 29.

      Children of Geessien Eppes Oosterveld and Jan Hindriks Knapper:

      1. Hindrik Knapper (18321913)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Hindrik Knapper

      Hindrik Knapper, son of Jan Hindriks Knapper and Geessien Eppes Oosterveld, was born on October 3, 1832 in Muntendam and died on August 25, 1913 in Muntendam at the age of 80. He married Roelfien Lefferts, daughter of Geert Hindriks Lefferts and Engeltje Halm, on February 4, 1858 in Nieuwe Pekela. She was born on July 19, 1829 in Onstwedde and died on December 22, 1897 in Muntendam at the age of 68.

      Children of Hindrik Knapper and Roelfien Lefferts:

      1. Geert Knapper (18591886)
      2. Hindrik Knapper (18611941)
      3. Engel Knapper (18641938)
      4. Geessiena Knapper (18651937)
      5. Jan Knapper (18671871)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Geert Knapper

      Geert Knapper, son of Hindrik Knapper and Roelfien Lefferts, was born on May 18, 1859 in Veendam and died on November 21, 1886 in Muntendam at the age of 27.

    2. Hindrik Knapper, son of Hindrik Knapper and Roelfien Lefferts, was born about 1861 in Veendam and died on August 31, 1941 in Muntendam.

    3. Engel Knapper

      Engel Knapper, son of Hindrik Knapper and Roelfien Lefferts, was born on February 27, 1864 in Veendam and died on June 19, 1938 in Muntendam at the age of 74. He married Hemke Ham, daughter of Allert Ham and Grietje Bulthuis, on May 21, 1902 in Loppersum. She was born on March 6, 1871 in Wirdum and died on October 30, 1974 in Muntendam at the age of 103.

      Children of Engel Knapper and Hemke Ham:

      1. Hendrik Knapper (19031984)
      2. Allert Knapper (1905)
      3. Roelfien Knapper (19071907)
      4. Roelf Knapper (1909)
      5. Grietje Knapper (1916)
    4. Geessiena Knapper, daughter of Hindrik Knapper and Roelfien Lefferts, was born on October 13, 1865 in Veendam and died on February 20, 1937 in Zuidbroek at the age of 71. She married Johannes Tamminga, son of Fokko Tiddes Tamminga and Jakobje Jans Brouwer, on November 6, 1884 in Muntendam. He was born on September 25, 1861 in Siddeburen.

      Children of Geessiena Knapper and Johannes Tamminga:

      1. Fokko Tamminga (1885)
      2. Roelfien Tamminga (1888)
      3. Hindrik Tamminga (18931895)
      4. Jacoba Tamminga (1890)
      5. Henderika Tamminga (1890)
      6. Hendrik Tamminga (19001966)
      7. Jan Tamminga (19061906)
      8. Stientje Tamminga (1910)
    5. Jan Knapper, son of Hindrik Knapper and Roelfien Lefferts, was born on September 10, 1867 in Veendam and died on August 7, 1871 in Muntendam at the age of 3.