fancy-imagebar
v3.png

Aaltje Klaassens HoltjerAge: 63 years17831847

Name
Aaltje Klaassens Holtjer
Given names
Aaltje Klaassens
Surname
Holtjer
Also known as
Aaltje Ebels
Birth July 25, 1783
MarriageGerrijt Jans KnapperView this family
May 19, 1805 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Renske Gerrits Knapper
September 6, 1805 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Jan Gerrits Knapper
about 1808 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Trijntje Gerrits Knapper
February 16, 1810 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Klaas Gerrits Knapper
December 13, 1811 (Age 28 years)
Address: huis getekend No. 36
Death of a motherRenske Meertens
November 30, 1812 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Anje Gerrits Knapper
October 31, 1816 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Meerten Gerrits Knapper
January 18, 1819 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Berend Gerrits Knapper
October 21, 1823 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Grietje Gerrits Knapper
October 21, 1823 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sonBerend Gerrits Knapper
October 27, 1823 (Age 40 years)
Marriage of a childMeine Feddes DekkerRenske Gerrits KnapperView this family
November 8, 1834 (Age 51 years)
Marriage of a childJan Gerrits KnapperFrouwke Jans VeentjerView this family
May 19, 1836 (Age 52 years)
Marriage of a childKlaas Gerrits KnapperJohanna Christiaans ZwartzView this family
December 3, 1837 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childHindrik Hindriks LameinTrijntje Gerrits KnapperView this family
December 8, 1837 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childMeerten Gerrits KnapperEeke van der WijkView this family
May 19, 1838 (Age 54 years)
Death of a daughterGrietje Gerrits Knapper
August 15, 1838 (Age 55 years)
Marriage of a childCornelis to BoucholtsAnje Gerrits KnapperView this family
May 21, 1843 (Age 59 years)
Death of a husbandGerrijt Jans Knapper
September 25, 1846 (Age 63 years)
Death January 10, 1847 (Age 63 years)
Unique identifier
4F781669C2C24F7E8D2C3EC3CC4C9894952A

Last change April 11, 201917:23:20

by: admin
Family with parents - View this family
father
Klaas Ebels Holtjer
Birth: August 8, 1756Noordbroek
Occupation: dagloner
Baptism: August 29, 1756Noordbroek
Death: August 28, 1849Noordbroek
mother
Renske Meertens
Birth: before February 27, 1757Sappemeer
Baptism: February 27, 1757Sappemeer
Death: November 30, 1812Noordbroek
Marriage: May 25, 1783Noordbroek
2 months
herself
Family with Gerrijt Jans Knapper - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 19, 1805Noordbroek
4 months
daughter
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
22 months
son
5 years
daughter
2 years
son
5 years
son
Berend Gerrits Knapper
Birth: October 21, 1823Noordbroek
Death: October 27, 1823Noordbroek
daughter
Grietje Gerrits Knapper
Birth: October 21, 1823Noordbroek
Occupation: dagloonster, dienstmeid
Death: August 15, 1838Noordbroek