fancy-imagebar
v03.png

Anje Gerrits KnapperAge: 80 years18161897

Name
Anje Gerrits Knapper
Given names
Anje Gerrits
Surname
Knapper
Also known as
Antje Gerrits Knaaper
Birth October 31, 1816
Birth of a brotherMeerten Gerrits Knapper
January 18, 1819 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherBerend Gerrits Knapper
October 21, 1823 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterGrietje Gerrits Knapper
October 21, 1823 (Age 6 years)
Death of a brotherBerend Gerrits Knapper
October 27, 1823 (Age 6 years)
Death of a sisterGrietje Gerrits Knapper
August 15, 1838 (Age 21 years)
MarriageCornelis to BoucholtsView this family
May 21, 1843 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Gerrit to Boucholts
April 19, 1844 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Aaltje to Boucholts
September 30, 1845 (Age 28 years)
Death of a fatherGerrijt Jans Knapper
September 25, 1846 (Age 29 years)
Death of a motherAaltje Klaassens Holtjer
January 10, 1847 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Willem to Boucholts
September 14, 1847 (Age 30 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherKlaas Ebels Holtjer
August 28, 1849 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Johannes to Boucholts
January 31, 1850 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Johanna to Boucholts
January 14, 1852 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sonWillem to Boucholts
October 5, 1853 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Renske to Boucholts
January 31, 1854 (Age 37 years)
Death of a sonJohannes to Boucholts
December 29, 1855 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Willem Johannes to Boucholts
December 24, 1856 (Age 40 years)
Death of a daughterAaltje to Boucholts
February 18, 1857 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sonWillem Johannes to Boucholts
July 16, 1857 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Willem Johannes to Boucholts
April 19, 1858 (Age 41 years)
Death of a sonWillem Johannes to Boucholts
October 28, 1859 (Age 42 years)
Death of a brotherJan Gerrits Knapper
July 11, 1874 (Age 57 years)
Death of a sisterRenske Gerrits Knapper
December 31, 1880 (Age 64 years)
Address: Veendam
Death of a brotherKlaas Gerrits Knapper
January 21, 1881 (Age 64 years)
Death of a husbandCornelis to Boucholts
May 20, 1883 (Age 66 years)
Death of a daughterRenske to Boucholts
February 5, 1884 (Age 67 years)
Death of a sisterTrijntje Gerrits Knapper
January 24, 1887 (Age 70 years)
Death of a daughterJohanna to Boucholts
December 21, 1896 (Age 80 years)
Death January 21, 1897 (Age 80 years)
Unique identifier
7897E4BF51184878B0FF5A6AF83666DABC2F

Last change April 9, 201910:41:14

by: admin
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 19, 1805Noordbroek
4 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
22 months
elder brother
5 years
herself
2 years
younger brother
5 years
younger brother
Berend Gerrits Knapper
Birth: October 21, 1823Noordbroek
Death: October 27, 1823Noordbroek
younger sister
Grietje Gerrits Knapper
Birth: October 21, 1823Noordbroek
Occupation: dagloonster, dienstmeid
Death: August 15, 1838Noordbroek
Family with Cornelis to Boucholts - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 21, 1843Groningen
11 months
son
17 months
daughter
Aaltje to Boucholts
Birth: September 30, 1845Groningen
Death: February 18, 1857Groningen
23 months
son
Willem to Boucholts
Birth: September 14, 1847Groningen
Death: October 5, 1853Groningen
2 years
son
Johannes to Boucholts
Birth: January 31, 1850Groningen
Death: December 29, 1855Groningen
23 months
daughter
Johanna to Boucholts
Birth: January 14, 1852Groningen
Death: December 21, 1896Groningen
2 years
daughter
Renske to Boucholts
Birth: January 31, 1854Groningen
Death: February 5, 1884Groningen
3 years
son
16 months
son