fancy-imagebar

Aafke KrijnsAge: 80 years17601840

Name
Aafke Krijns
Given names
Aafke
Surname
Krijns
Also known as
Aafjen Krienes
Birth about 1760
MarriageFedde Leutjes DekkerView this family
July 9, 1791 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Meine Feddes Dekker
June 6, 1804 (Age 44 years)
Marriage of a childMeine Feddes DekkerRenske Gerrits KnapperView this family
November 8, 1834 (Age 74 years)
Death March 15, 1840 (Age 80 years)
Address: Veendam
Unique identifier
BE7D764484A44CA19A02CB03D6D30CABD43B

Last change April 11, 201917:29:59

by: admin
Family with Fedde Leutjes Dekker - View this family
husband
Fedde Leutjes Dekker
Birth: before September 16, 1764
Baptism: September 16, 1764Veendam
Death: December 24, 1840Wildervank
herself
Marriage: July 9, 1791Veendam
13 years
son

  1. Generation 1
    1. Aafke Krijns was born about 1760 in Wirdum and died on March 15, 1840 in Borgercompagnie. She married Fedde Leutjes Dekker on July 9, 1791 in Veendam. He was born before September 16, 1764 and died on December 24, 1840 in Wildervank.

      Children of Aafke Krijns and Fedde Leutjes Dekker:

      1. Meine Feddes Dekker (18041873)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Meine Feddes Dekker

      Meine Feddes Dekker, son of Fedde Leutjes Dekker and Aafke Krijns, was born on June 6, 1804 in Wildervank and died on April 10, 1873 in Borgercompagnie at the age of 68. He married Renske Gerrits Knapper, daughter of Gerrijt Jans Knapper and Aaltje Klaassens Holtjer, on November 8, 1834 in Slochteren. She was born on September 6, 1805 in Noordbroek and died on December 31, 1880 in Borgercompagnie at the age of 75.

      Children of Meine Feddes Dekker and Renske Gerrits Knapper:

      1. Aafjen Dekker (18451889)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Aafjen Dekker, daughter of Meine Feddes Dekker and Renske Gerrits Knapper, was born on January 28, 1845 in Borgercompagnie and died on June 27, 1889 in Amsterdam at the age of 44.