Egbert Jans DeiterAge: 68 years18011870

Name
Egbert Jans Deiter
Given names
Egbert Jans
Surname
Deiter
Also known as
Egbert Jans Daiter
Birth before February 28, 1801
Baptism February 28, 1801
MarriageHilligjen Harms RogaarView this family
June 3, 1825 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Aagje Deiter
March 31, 1826 (Age 25 years)
Death of a motherAnje Egberts Smit
November 2, 1827 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Anje Daiter
August 14, 1828 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Kunnechien Egberts Deiter
July 31, 1831 (Age 30 years)
Death of a fatherJan Jurjens Deiter
April 27, 1833 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Harmina Deiter
March 4, 1834 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Jantje Deiter
January 27, 1837 (Age 35 years)
Occupation
knoopmaker, barbier

DeathGrietje Gerrits Knapper
August 15, 1838 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Jan Deiter
December 13, 1839 (Age 38 years)
Death of a daughterAnje Daiter
December 1, 1855 (Age 54 years)
Marriage of a childJan Berends KnapperKunnechien Egberts DeiterView this family
October 4, 1860 (Age 59 years)
Death January 2, 1870 (Age 68 years)
Unique identifier
27FD54B7451743958B85B09E16A9D5D4293C

Last change April 16, 201911:14:56

by: admin
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: March 17, 1796Noordbroek
13 months
elder sister
4 years
himself
Family with Hilligjen Harms Rogaar - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 3, 1825Noordbroek
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
6 years
daughter
-11 years
daughter
8 years
daughter
6 years
son
Jan Deiter
Birth: December 13, 1839Noordbroek
Death: February 24, 1880Zuidbroek

  1. Generation 1
    1. Egbert Jans Deiter, knoopmaker, barbier, son of Jan Jurjens Deiter and Anje Egberts Smit, was born before February 28, 1801 in Noordbroek and died on January 2, 1870 in Noordbroek. He married Hilligjen Harms Rogaar on June 3, 1825 in Noordbroek. She was born before May 29, 1796 in Veendam and died on May 22, 1874 in Noordbroek.

      Children of Egbert Jans Deiter and Hilligjen Harms Rogaar:

      1. Anje Daiter (18281855)
      2. Kunnechien Egberts Deiter (18311883)
      3. Jantje Deiter (18371917)
      4. Aagje Deiter (18261917)
      5. Harmina Deiter (18341906)
      6. Jan Deiter (18391880)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Kunnechien Egberts Deiter, daughter of Egbert Jans Deiter and Hilligjen Harms Rogaar, was born on July 31, 1831 in Noordbroek and died on July 11, 1883 in Noordbroek at the age of 51. She married Jan Berends Knapper, son of Berend Jans Knapper and Kunnechien Jans Deiter, on October 4, 1860 in Noordbroek. He was born on November 29, 1833 in Noordbroek and died on November 4, 1868 in Groningen at the age of 34.

      Children of Kunnechien Egberts Deiter and Jan Berends Knapper:

      1. Egbert Knapper (18611925)
      2. Berend Knapper (18621936)
      3. Jan Knapper (18641868)
      4. Henderikus Knapper (18651865)
      5. Kunnechiena Knapper (18671927)
  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Egbert Knapper, schoenmaker, son of Jan Berends Knapper and Kunnechien Egberts Deiter, was born on April 22, 1861 in Noordbroek and died on September 5, 1925 in Slochteren at the age of 64. He married Grietje Tamminga, daughter of Derk Remkes Tamminga and Jantje Veldthuis, on December 24, 1884 in Slochteren. She was born on August 29, 1866 in Slochteren and died on September 1, 1934 in Slochteren at the age of 68.

      Children of Egbert Knapper and Grietje Tamminga:

      1. Jantje Knapper (18851975)
      2. Jan Knapper (18861965)
      3. Derk Knapper (18881917)
      4. Kunno Berend Knapper (18901945)
      5. Kunnechiena Knapper (18921986)
      6. Martha Grietje Knapper (18941977)
      7. Egbert Knapper (1896)
      8. Grietje Knapper (1898)
      9. Geertruida Knapper (19011945)
      10. Egbertina Knapper (19031984)
      11. Remkolina Knapper (19061994)
      12. Remko Jan Knapper (19081916)
      13. Christinus Knapper (19111997)
    2. Berend Knapper, bloemkweeker, son of Jan Berends Knapper and Kunnechien Egberts Deiter, was born on June 29, 1862 in Noordbroek and died on December 27, 1936 in Assen at the age of 74. He married Anna de Vries, daughter of Jurjen de Vries and Aaffien Scholtens, on June 14, 1890 in Noordbroek. She was born on February 18, 1867 in Noordbroek and died on November 17, 1956 in Assen at the age of 89.

      Children of Berend Knapper and Anna de Vries:

      1. Aaffien Knapper (1891)
      2. Jan Knapper (18931903)
      3. Jurjen Knapper (1895)
      4. Jan Knapper (1905)
    3. Kunnechiena Knapper, naaister, daughter of Jan Berends Knapper and Kunnechien Egberts Deiter, was born on October 11, 1867 in Groningen and died on January 27, 1927 in Noordbroek at the age of 59. She married Jan Keizer, son of Berend Jans Keizer and Lupke Eppes Kruis, on August 4, 1894 in Noordbroek. He was born on April 22, 1865 in Noordbroek and died on June 6, 1949 in Noordbroek at the age of 84.

      Children of Kunnechiena Knapper and Jan Keizer:

      1. Kunnechiena Jantina Keizer (18981986)
      2. Lubbina Kunnechina Keizer (1895)
      3. Berendina Keizer (1902)