fancy-imagebar

Fokke KnapperAge: 53 years18561909

Name
Fokke Knapper
Given names
Fokke
Surname
Knapper
Also known as
Fokko Knapper
Birth May 5, 1856
Death of a brotherGerrit Knapper
February 15, 1861 (Age 4 years)
Death of a brotherEise Knapper
March 25, 1868 (Age 11 years)
Address: Tripcompagnie
Death of a motherEeke van der Wijk
February 23, 1882 (Age 25 years)
Address: Tripscompagnie
MarriageMartje GrasmeijerView this family
April 6, 1882 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Meerten Knapper
May 17, 1882 (Age 26 years)
Address: Tripscompagnie
Birth of a son
#2
Roelf Knapper
November 13, 1885 (Age 29 years)
Address: Tripscompagnie
Death of a brotherJan Knapper
April 23, 1896 (Age 39 years)
Address: Tripscompagnie
Death of a fatherMeerten Gerrits Knapper
February 12, 1905 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childMeerten KnapperAnje van SlotenView this family
June 3, 1905 (Age 49 years)
Death of a sisterTrijntje Knapper
May 14, 1908 (Age 52 years)
Death June 18, 1909 (Age 53 years)
Unique identifier
DF4A3E1E717547FBB4B929ABCE98993B2885

Last change April 16, 201908:29:51

by: admin
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 19, 1838Sappemeer
2 months
elder brother
20 months
elder brother
Gerrit Knapper
Birth: March 15, 1840Noordbroek
Death: February 15, 1861Zuidbroek
23 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
5 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
Family with Martje Grasmeijer - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 6, 1882Muntendam
1 month
son
4 years
son
m05.pngRoelf Knapper
Birth: November 13, 1885Muntendam
Occupation: metaalbewerker
Death: January 8, 1937Foxham

  1. Generation 1
    1. Fokke Knapper, son of Meerten Gerrits Knapper and Eeke van der Wijk, was born on May 5, 1856 in Zuidbroek and died on June 18, 1909 in Groningen at the age of 53. He married Martje Grasmeijer, daughter of Roelf Grasmeijer and Tietje Bossema, on April 6, 1882 in Muntendam. She was born on September 10, 1858 in Sappemeer and died on February 24, 1942 in Foxham at the age of 83.

      Children of Fokke Knapper and Martje Grasmeijer:

      1. Meerten Knapper (18821968)
      2. Roelf Knapper (18851937)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Meerten Knapper, son of Fokke Knapper and Martje Grasmeijer, was born on May 17, 1882 in Muntendam and died on January 27, 1968 in Hoogezand-Sappemeer at the age of 85. He married Anje van Sloten, daughter of Pieter van Sloten and Jantje Hoedemaker, on June 3, 1905 in Hoogezand. She was born on May 13, 1882 in Sappemeer and died on January 27, 1968 in Hoogezand-Sappemeer at the age of 85.

      Children of Meerten Knapper and Anje van Sloten:

      1. Martje Knapper (19051959)
      2. Naamloos Knapper (1906)
      3. Pieter Knapper (19081950)
    2. Roelf Knapper

      Roelf Knapper, son of Fokke Knapper and Martje Grasmeijer, was born on November 13, 1885 in Muntendam and died on January 8, 1937 in Foxham at the age of 51.

  3. Generation 3back to top
    1. Martje Knapper, daughter of Meerten Knapper and Anje van Sloten, was born on October 10, 1905 in Martenshoek and died on February 9, 1959 in Hoogezand-Sappemeer at the age of 53. She married Nantko Koers, son of Klaas Koers and Antje van der Molen, on May 5, 1934 in Slochteren. He was born on June 30, 1906 in Sappemeer.

    2. Naamloos Knapper

      Naamloos Knapper, child of Meerten Knapper and Anje van Sloten. He died on September 25, 1906 in Martenshoek.

    3. Pieter Knapper, son of Meerten Knapper and Anje van Sloten, was born on June 3, 1908 in Martenshoek and died on August 16, 1950 in Zuidlaren at the age of 42.