fancy-imagebar

Lammechien van EmmenAge: 63 years18371901

Name
Lammechien van Emmen
Given names
Lammechien
Surname
van Emmen
Also known as
Lammegien van Emmen
Birth July 3, 1837
Death of a motherGrietje Jans Redeker
December 28, 1860 (Age 23 years)
MarriageJan KnapperView this family
May 27, 1865 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Geert Knapper
September 6, 1865 (Age 28 years)
Death of a sonGeert Knapper
October 18, 1865 (Age 28 years)
Death of a fatherGeert Willems van Emmen
January 1, 1869 (Age 31 years)
Death of a husbandJan Knapper
April 23, 1896 (Age 58 years)
Address: Tripscompagnie
Death May 3, 1901 (Age 63 years)
Unique identifier
40FD5BE9BADF47DBB1187C51D4993238A9CC

Last change April 16, 201908:18:03

by: admin
Family with parents - View this family
father
m05.pngGeert Willems van Emmen
Birth: before September 15, 1793Kropswolde
Occupation: boerenknecht, inlandsche kramer
Baptism: September 15, 1793Kropswolde
Death: January 1, 1869Windeweer
mother
Marriage: June 10, 1826Hoogezand
11 years
herself
Family with Jan Knapper - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 27, 1865Hoogezand
3 months
son
m06.pngGeert Knapper
Birth: September 6, 1865Windeweer
Death: October 18, 1865Windeweer

  1. Generation 1
    1. Lammechien van Emmen, daughter of Geert Willems van Emmen and Grietje Jans Redeker, was born on July 3, 1837 in Muntendam and died on May 3, 1901 in Zuidbroek at the age of 63. She married Jan Knapper, son of Meerten Gerrits Knapper and Eeke van der Wijk, on May 27, 1865 in Hoogezand. He was born on June 15, 1844 in Zuidbroek and died on April 23, 1896 in Muntendam at the age of 51.

      Children of Lammechien van Emmen and Jan Knapper:

      1. Geert Knapper (18651865)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Geert Knapper

      Geert Knapper, son of Jan Knapper and Lammechien van Emmen, was born on September 6, 1865 in Windeweer and died on October 18, 1865 in Windeweer at the age of 42 days.