Aaltje KnapperAge: 67 years18381906

Name
Aaltje Knapper
Given names
Aaltje
Surname
Knapper
Also known as
Aaltje Klazes Knapper
Birth July 8, 1838
Birth of a brotherChristiaan Knapper
January 20, 1840 (Age 18 months)
Death of a brotherChristiaan Knapper
February 13, 1840 (Age 19 months)
Birth of a brotherChristiaan Klazes Knapper
April 18, 1841 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherGerrit Knapper
July 22, 1843 (Age 5 years)
Death of a brotherGerrit Knapper
September 15, 1843 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a brotherGerrit Knapper
September 7, 1844 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterAnthonia Knapper
May 2, 1846 (Age 7 years)
Note: Ouders woonachtig te Oosterwolde
Death of a paternal grandfatherGerrijt Jans Knapper
September 25, 1846 (Age 8 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAaltje Klaassens Holtjer
January 10, 1847 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterBondina Cornelia Knapper
February 17, 1848 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sisterRegiena Anna Catharina Knapper
November 3, 1849 (Age 11 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherChristiaan Zwartz
September 29, 1857 (Age 19 years)
Note: man van Neeltje Koopmans (erft vruchtgebruik); vader van Servaas, barbier en Johanna Christiaans Zwartz (vrouw van Klaas Gerrits Knapper, commies Dokkum). (1/2 in huis c.a. Kleine Kerkstraat wijk x)
MarriageRoelof KrinsView this family
December 7, 1862 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Feikje Catharina Krins
October 9, 1863 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Johanna Roelfs Krins
January 18, 1865 (Age 26 years)
Death of a fatherKlaas Gerrits Knapper
January 21, 1881 (Age 42 years)
Death of a brotherGerrit Knapper
January 18, 1890 (Age 51 years)
Death of a motherJohanna Christiaans Zwartz
April 11, 1897 (Age 58 years)
Death of a daughterFeikje Catharina Krins
October 14, 1902 (Age 64 years)
Death February 26, 1906 (Age 67 years)
Unique identifier
F8102A788EFF461883066A40E83A5416540F

Last change April 9, 201910:38:17

by: admin
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 3, 1837Leeuwarden
7 months
herself
18 months
younger brother
15 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
14 months
younger brother
20 months
younger sister
22 months
younger sister
21 months
younger sister
Family with Roelof Krins - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 7, 1862Dokkum
10 months
daughter
15 months
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Aaltje Knapper, daughter of Klaas Gerrits Knapper and Johanna Christiaans Zwartz, was born on July 8, 1838 in Leeuwarden and died on February 26, 1906 in Leeuwarderadeel at the age of 67. She married Roelof Krins, son of Luitje Reinders Krins and Feikje Roelofs de Jong, on December 7, 1862 in Dokkum. He was born on March 18, 1832 in Noordwolde and died on January 5, 1914 in Wageningen at the age of 81.

      Children of Aaltje Knapper and Roelof Krins:

      1. Feikje Catharina Krins (18631902)
      2. Johanna Roelfs Krins (1865)