Regiena Anna Catharina KnapperAge: 84 years18491934

Name
Regiena Anna Catharina Knapper
Given names
Regiena Anna Catharina
Surname
Knapper
Also known as
Regienna Anna Catharina Knapper
Birth November 3, 1849
Death of a maternal grandfatherChristiaan Zwartz
September 29, 1857 (Age 7 years)
Note: man van Neeltje Koopmans (erft vruchtgebruik); vader van Servaas, barbier en Johanna Christiaans Zwartz (vrouw van Klaas Gerrits Knapper, commies Dokkum). (1/2 in huis c.a. Kleine Kerkstraat wijk x)
MarriageLaas WijnaldaView this family
July 6, 1871 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Rein Nicolaas Wijnalda
August 1, 1872 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Johanna Catharina Bondina Wijnalda
December 29, 1877 (Age 28 years)
Death of a daughterJohanna Catharina Bondina Wijnalda
May 22, 1878 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Johanna Catharina Bondina Wijnalda
April 8, 1879 (Age 29 years)
Death of a fatherKlaas Gerrits Knapper
January 21, 1881 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Trijntje Bondina Johanna Wijnalda
June 15, 1885 (Age 35 years)
Death of a brotherGerrit Knapper
January 18, 1890 (Age 40 years)
Death of a motherJohanna Christiaans Zwartz
April 11, 1897 (Age 47 years)
Death of a sisterAaltje Knapper
February 26, 1906 (Age 56 years)
Death of a brotherChristiaan Klazes Knapper
September 25, 1916 (Age 66 years)
Death of a sisterAnthonia Knapper
September 17, 1917 (Age 67 years)
Death of a daughterJohanna Catharina Bondina Wijnalda
December 17, 1921 (Age 72 years)
Note: ongehuwd
Death of a sisterBondina Cornelia Knapper
October 4, 1926 (Age 76 years)
Death of a husbandLaas Wijnalda
May 22, 1928 (Age 78 years)
Death of a sonRein Nicolaas Wijnalda
June 17, 1933 (Age 83 years)
Death July 24, 1934 (Age 84 years)
Unique identifier
8ED1E307C9C44138A058613CC1B957762B6B

Last change April 16, 201909:16:05

by: admin
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 3, 1837Leeuwarden
7 months
elder sister
18 months
elder brother
15 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
14 months
elder brother
20 months
elder sister
22 months
elder sister
21 months
herself
Family with Laas Wijnalda - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: July 6, 1871Harlingen
13 months
son
5 years
daughter
15 months
daughter
6 years
daughter

  1. Generation 1
    1. Regiena Anna Catharina Knapper, daughter of Klaas Gerrits Knapper and Johanna Christiaans Zwartz, was born on November 3, 1849 in Leeuwarden and died on July 24, 1934 in Harlingen at the age of 84. She married Laas Wijnalda, son of Rein Wijnalda and Trijntje Sikkes Hellingwerf, on July 6, 1871 in Harlingen. He was born on October 9, 1847 in Harlingen and died on May 22, 1928 in Harlingen at the age of 80.

      Children of Regiena Anna Catharina Knapper and Laas Wijnalda:

      1. Rein Nicolaas Wijnalda (18721933)
      2. Johanna Catharina Bondina Wijnalda (18771878)
      3. Johanna Catharina Bondina Wijnalda (18791921)
      4. Trijntje Bondina Johanna Wijnalda (18851939)