Jacob Alberts KoertsAge: 48 years17981846

Name
Jacob Alberts Koerts
Given names
Jacob Alberts
Surname
Koerts
Also known as
Jacob Alberts Coerts
Birth about 1798
MarriageAnnegien Pieters MedemaView this family
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Annechien Koerts
January 12, 1836 (Age 38 years)
Occupation
wever

Death October 25, 1846 (Age 48 years)
Unique identifier
9545434F89DD4E3E84FD39EBB6BB53642B38

Last change April 16, 201911:01:43

by: admin
  1. Generation 1
    1. Jacob Alberts Koerts, wever, was born about 1798 in Oosterhesselen and died on October 25, 1846 in Kalkwijk. He married Annegien Pieters Medema.

      Children of Jacob Alberts Koerts and Annegien Pieters Medema:

      1. Annechien Koerts (18361873)
  2. Generation 2back to top
    1. Annechien Koerts, daughter of Jacob Alberts Koerts and Annegien Pieters Medema, was born on January 12, 1836 in Kalkwijk and died on September 17, 1873 in Zuidbroek at the age of 37. She married Egbert Berends Knapper, son of Berend Jans Knapper and Kunnechien Jans Deiter, on December 14, 1867 in Hoogezand. He was born on March 22, 1830 in Noordbroek and died on December 23, 1882 in Zuidbroek at the age of 52.

      Children of Annechien Koerts and Egbert Berends Knapper:

      1. Annechien Knapper (18691875)